English (Testing and Debugging; Computer Programs and Programming)
program error [correct]; programming error; coding error; program bug; miscoding
DEF: A mistake found in the program code.
French (Test et débogage; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
erreur de programmation [correct, feminine noun]; erreur dans un programme [feminine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Programas y programación (Informática))
error de programa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Equivocación cometida por el programador, mecanógrafo, compilador o ensamblador en el código de un programa.