English (Testing and Debugging)
program error [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Test et débogage)
erreur de programme [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.