English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
program evaluation study [correct]
CONT: A program evaluation study is a study of a particular program which formally examines specified evaluation issues.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
étude d'évaluation de programme [correct, feminine noun]; étude d'évaluation des programmes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une étude d'évaluation de programme porte sur un programme particulier et examine officiellement des questions qui lui sont propres.