English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program mutation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of creating program mutations in order to evaluate the adequacy of program that data.
OBS: program mutation: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
modification de programme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à modifier un programme en vue de déterminer la valeur des données d'essai de ce programme.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
modificación de programa [feminine noun]