English (Auditing (Accounting))
programme performance audit system
OBS: To facilitate the introduction of results-based management by clarifying and reinforcing the concept of accountability and by introducing realistic performance indicators agreed upon by managers at all levels.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
système d'audit des résultats des programmes [see observation, masculine noun]; système de vérification des résultats des programmes [masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: système d'audit des résultats des programmes : Le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l’anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad))
sistema de evaluación del rendimiento de los programas [masculine noun]