English (Military (General))
program period [officially approved]
OBS: A period normally covering the five fiscal years following any fiscal year.
OBS: CODE dBAAAAAC
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
période d'un programme [officially approved]
OBS: Période qui s'étend normalement sur les cinq années financières qui suivent toute année financière.