English (Military (General); Finance)
program planning and development [officially approved]
OBS: The determination in broad terms of the means necessary and feasible to achieve program aims.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
planification et développement du programme [officially approved]
OBS: Détermination, de façon générale, des moyens nécessaires et possibles pour atteindre les buts d'un programme.