English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
program production time [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: That part of system production time during which a user's computer program is successfully executed.
OBS: Term and definition officially approved by GESC; term standardized by ISO.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
temps de production d'un programme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; temps productif d'un programme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Partie du temps de production du système pendant laquelle un programme d'ordinateur d'un utilisateur donné s'exécute correctement.
OBS: Termes et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
tiempo de producción de programa [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de producción del programa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período del tiempo de producción del sistema durante el cual, el programa del usuario se está ejecutando sin dificultades.