English (Quarries)
false cleavage [correct]; pseudo-cleavage [correct]
DEF: A quarrymen's term for minor cleavage in a rock ... to distinguish it from the dominant or true cleavage.
CONT: Under enormously high pressure, quartz can form parallel pseudo-cleavage planes.
French (Carrières)
pseudo-clivage [correct, masculine noun]