English (Plant and Crop Production)
seed-like structures
OBS: Inert matter shall include seed-like structures from both crop and weed plants and other matter.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
pseudo-semence [feminine noun]; pseudo-graine [feminine noun]
OBS: Graines de mauvaises herbes, ainsi que les matières qui ne sont pas des semences.