English (Animal Diseases; Bacterial Diseases)
tularaemia [correct]; tularemia [correct]; rabbit fever [correct]; deer-fly fever [correct]; Francis disease [correct]; Ohara disease [correct]; Pahvant Valley plague [correct]; Pahvant Valley fever [correct]; deer-fly disease [correct]
DEF: An infectious, plague-like, zoonotic disease caused by infection with the bacillus Francisella tularensis ...
OBS: A21: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies des animaux; Maladies bactériennes)
tularémie [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre de la mouche du cerf [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre de la mouche du daim [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre du lapin [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Francis [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Ohara [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre de la vallée de Pahvant [correct, feminine noun]; pseudo-peste des rongeurs [correct, feminine noun]; pseudopeste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anthropozoonose infectieuse due au bacille Francisella tularensis qui se traduit par une maladie fébrile semblable à la peste.
OBS: A21 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Enfermedades bacterianas)
tularemia [correct, feminine noun]