English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
pseudo-random noise [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pseudo-random noise: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
bruit pseudo-aléatoire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bruit pseudo-aléatoire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
ruido seudoaleatorio [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ruido seudoaleatorio: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).