English (Electronic Devices; Air Transport)
pulse shaping filter [correct, officially approved]; PSF [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pulse shaping filter; PSF: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civial Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transport aérien)
filtre conformateur d'impulsions [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: filtre conformateur d'impulsions : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Transporte aéreo)
filtro de conformación de impulsos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; filtro de conformación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: filtro de conformación de impulsos; filtro de conformación: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).