English (Military Organization; Military Administration)
regular support staff [correct, officially approved]; RSS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: regular support staff; RSS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire)
personnel de soutien de la force régulière [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PSFR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: personnel de soutien de la force régulière; PSFR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.