English (Training of Personnel; Military Training)
subsidized university education program [correct]; subsidized university education programme [correct]; SUEP [correct]; SUEP
DEF: An educational programme conducted in a university environment which DND [Department of National Defence] is subsidizing its members to attend.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Instruction du personnel militaire)
programme subventionné de formation universitaire [correct, masculine noun]; PSFU [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme d’éducation qui est dispensé dans un environnement universitaire et que suivent des étudiants subventionnés par le MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale].