English (Artificial Intelligence; Grammar)
phrase structure grammar [correct]; PSG [correct]
DEF: Grammar that determines the structure of a sentence as a hierarchy of phrases.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Grammaire)
grammaire syntagmatique [correct, feminine noun]