English (Electrodiagnosis; Nervous System)
polysomnography [correct]; PSG [correct]
DEF: ... a multiparametric test used in the study of sleep and as a diagnosis tool in sleep medicine [that] monitors many body functions, including brain (electroencephalography), eye movements (electro-oculography), muscle activity or skeletal muscle activation (electromyography), and heart rhythm (electrocardiography).
French (Électrodiagnostiques; Système nerveux)
polysomnographie [correct, feminine noun]; PSG [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] test multiparamétrique utilisé dans l'étude du sommeil et comme un outil diagnostique en médecine du sommeil [qui] enregistre de nombreuses fonctions du corps, y compris le cerveau (électroencéphalogramme), les mouvements oculaires (électro-oculographie), l'activité musculaire ou l'activation des muscles squelettiques (électromyographie) et le rythme cardiaque (électrocardiogramme).
Spanish (Electrodiagnóstico; Sistema nervioso)
polisomnografía [correct, feminine noun]