English (IT Security)
directory system protocol [correct]; DSP [correct]
DEF: The protocol through which a directory system agent (DSA) may contact another directory system agent or various DSA's to provide a service.
French (Sécurité des TI)
protocole de système annuaire [correct, masculine noun]; protocole DSP [correct, masculine noun]; DSP
DEF: Protocole par lequel s'effectue la communication entre les agents système de l'annuaire.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
protocolo del sistema de la guía [correct, masculine noun]; PSG [masculine noun]