English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
event readiness planning [correct]
CONT: At a recent meeting, the Committee discussed the organization of the offices of returning officers, event readiness planning, and electoral maps.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
préparation à la tenue d'un scrutin [correct, feminine noun]; PTS [feminine noun]; planification des préparatifs à un scrutin [feminine noun]; PPS [feminine noun]; PPS
CONT: [...] entretenir les bases de données de préparation à la tenue des scrutins, qui servent à planifier l’état de préparation d’Élections Canada, à l’évaluer et à produire des rapports à ce sujet [...]