English (Office Automation; Translation and Interpretation)
translator's work station [correct, see observation]; TWS [correct]
OBS: Name of the translator's workstation at the Secretary of State.
French (Bureautique; Traduction et interprétation)
poste de travail du traducteur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; PTT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Désignation du poste de travail informatisé pour traducteurs du Secrétariat d'État.