English (Military Organization)
participating unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; PU [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: participating unit; PU: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
unité participante [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; UP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité participante; UP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.