English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
polyurethane [correct, standardized]; PUR [correct, standardized]; PU [correct]
DEF: A polymer in which the repeated structural unit in the chain is of the urethane type.
OBS: polyurethane; PUR: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
polyuréthane [correct, masculine noun]; polyuréthanne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PUR [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PU [correct, masculine noun]; P.U. [masculine noun]; PUR
DEF: Polymère dans lequel le motif structural répété dans la chaîne est du type uréthanne.
OBS: polyuréthanne; PUR : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
poliuretano [correct, masculine noun]; PUR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero en el cual la unidad estructural repetida en la cadena es de tipo uretano.