English (Shipping and Delivery; Inventory and Material Management; Trade)
pick-up [noun, standardized]
DEF: The collection of goods at consignor's place of business.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Expédition et livraison; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce)
ramassage [masculine noun]
DEF: Cueillette de marchandises à l'adresse d'affaires d'un expéditeur.