English (Quantum Statistics)
production unit [correct]; PU [correct]
DEF: A term used for price surveys. One production unit equals one price quote.
French (Statistique quantique)
unité de production [correct, feminine noun]; UP [correct]
DEF: Terme utilisé dans le cadre des enquêtes sur les prix. Une unité de production équivaut à un prix relevé.