English (Citizenship and Immigration; Social Services and Social Work)
public assistance [correct]; social assistance [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Services sociaux et travail social)
aide sociale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
asistencia pública [correct, feminine noun]