English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Punjabi [correct]; Panjabi [correct]
DEF: An Indo-European language spoken in the Punjab, derived from Sanskrit.
OBS: Two alphabets are used in Punjabi: Lahnda and Gurmukhi.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pendjabi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indo-aryenne parlée au Pendjab.
OBS: Le Pendjab est situé au nord-ouest de l'Inde et à l'est du Pakistan.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
punyabí [correct, masculine noun]; penjabi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lengua perteneciente al grupo indoario, hablada en el noroeste de la India y en Paquistán.