English (Commercial Fishing)
purse seine [correct]; purse net [correct]
DEF: A large single-panel sectioned net used to encircle pelagic fish, the bottom of which is then drawn together to enclose them.
CONT: The purse seines, which may be very large, are operated by one or two boats. The most usual case is a purse seine operated by a single boat, with or without an auxiliary skiff.
CONT: Although considered fixed gear, a tuck seine is a modified beach seine that is fished in the same manner as a purse seine.
French (Pêche commerciale)
senne coulissante [correct, feminine noun]; senne à coulisse [correct, feminine noun]; filet coulissant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filet tournant caractérisé par l'emploi d'une coulisse à la partie inférieure du filet.
OBS: Les sennes coulissantes, qui peuvent atteindre de grandes dimensions, sont manœuvrées par un ou deux bateaux. Le cas le plus courant est la senne coulissante manœuvrée par un seul bateau, avec emploi ou non d'une annexe.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de cerco con jareta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Redes de cerco. [...] Esta red captura los peces rodeándolos por los lados y en el fondo. La parte inferior [...] denominada jareta[, como en la red de cerco con jareta] permite cerrar la red como una bolsa [...] La red se opera desde uno o dos barcos.