English (Internet and Telematics)
push technology [correct]; push [correct, noun]; broadcast technology [correct]; broadcasting [correct]
French (Internet et télématique)
technologie de diffusion personnalisée [correct, feminine noun]; technologie du pousser [correct, feminine noun]; pousser [correct, masculine noun]; distribution sélective [correct, feminine noun]; diffusion sélective [correct, feminine noun, France]; distribution personnalisée [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Technologie de la presse électronique qui anticipe la tendance vers le journal personnalisé en fonction des centres d'intérêt du lecteur.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
tecnología empujar [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; tecnología propiciadora [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]; interdifusión pasiva [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; tecnología de actualización automática [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; difusión [feminine noun]