English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
push brace [correct, officially approved]; push pole [correct, officially approved]
OBS: push brace; push pole: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
poteau contrefiché [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poteau contrefiché : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.