English (Video Technology; Television Arts)
electronic field production [correct]; EFP [correct]
DEF: In video production, the use of portable video equipment on location.
French (Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
production vidéo légère [correct, feminine noun]; PVL [correct]
DEF: Production hors studio à l'aide d'un appareillage de prise de vues léger et compact.