English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
potato virus M [correct]; PVM [correct]
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
virus M de la pomme de terre [correct, masculine noun]; PVM [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: PVM : acronyme anglais utilisé en français.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Producción hortícola)
virus M de la papa [masculine noun]
OBS: Enfermedad causada por virus del el género Carlavirus.