English (Human Diseases)
pneumonia virus of mice [correct]; PVM [correct]
CONT: Pneumonia virus of mice (PVM) is intermediate between the orthomyxoviruses and paramyxoviruses, in that the diameter of its helix is 12-15 nm.
French (Maladies humaines)
virus PVM
CONT: Le virus PVM entraîne des pneumonies mortelles chez la souris à la suite de passages à intervalles réguliers de matériel contaminé.