English (Chemistry)
polyvinyl methyl ether [correct]; PVM [correct]
DEF: A nonionic polymer of high molecular weight. [Characterized as a] colorless (when pure) tacky liquid; [derived through] polymerization of vinyl methyl ether with peroxides or acid catalysts.
French (Chimie)
polyéther méthylvinylique [correct, masculine noun]; P.V.M. [correct]; polyvinylméthyléther [masculine noun]
CONT: Polyéther méthylvinylique : Liquide jaune clair ou foncé, [produit par] polymérisation de l'éther méthyl vinylique en présence de trifluorure de bore.
Spanish (Química)
polivinilmetiléter [masculine noun]