English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
printed wiring assembly [correct]; PWA [correct]
CONT: A PWA is a printed wiring assembly. This term is commonly used to describe a PWB [printed wiring board] after all of its electrical components are attached.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
ensemble de câblage imprimé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
conjunto de conexionado impreso [correct, masculine noun]