English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
positive weft clamp [correct]; PWC [correct]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
pince de fil de trame positive [correct, feminine noun]; PWC [correct, feminine noun]