English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Religion (General))
pyx [correct]
DEF: A small sacred vessel, of varying forms, which is a miniature and portable ciborium; it is used to carry the consecrated hosts to an invalid, for example.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Religion (Généralités))
porte-Dieu [correct, masculine noun]; pyxide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit vase, parfois en forme de ciboire miniature, destiné à contenir le viatique que le prêtre porte aux malades.