English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Maritime Organizations; Travel Agencies)
SANS ÉQUIVALENT/NO EQUIVALENT [see observation]
OBS: According to the specialists consulted, this concept is not specified in Canada. However, a descriptive phrase would be used, e.g. "availability by reason of cancellation" or "... were put on sale again".
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Organisations maritimes; Agences de voyage)
remise à disposition [correct, feminine noun, France]; R.A.D. [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: Lors d'une annulation a posteriori, remise à disposition, dans le système central, de tout ou partie des places réservées.