English (Federal Administration; Business and Administrative Documents)
annual report [correct]; AR [correct]
DEF: A document from the management of a governmental organization made available each year to the public.
OBS: annual report: term used in the Canadian Environmental Assessment Act.
French (Administration fédérale; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
rapport annuel [correct, masculine noun]; RA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document rendu public chaque année par la direction d'une entité gouvernementale.
CONT: Rapport annuel du ministre. [Loi canadienne sur l'évaluation environnementale (1992).]
Spanish (Administración federal; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
informe anual [correct, masculine noun]; memoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Informe anual que someten al público los gestores de una organización gubernamental.