English (Information Technology (Informatics))
augmented reality [correct]; AR [correct]
CONT: Augmented reality (AR) is an experience where designers enhance parts of users' physical world with computer-generated input. Designers create inputs ... in digital content, which responds in real time to changes in the user's environment, typically movement.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
réalité augmentée [correct, feminine noun]; RA [correct, feminine noun]; réalité amplifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réalité augmentée désigne une interface virtuelle, en 2D [bidimensionnel] ou en 3D [tridimensionnel], qui vient enrichir la réalité en y superposant des informations complémentaires.