English (Air Traffic Control)
descend RA [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A positive RA recommending a descent but not an increased descent. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: RA: resolution advisory.
OBS: descend RA: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
avis de résolution «vers le bas» [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Avis de résolution positif recommandant une descente mais non une descente accélérée. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: avis de résolution «vers le bas» : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
aviso de resolución de descenso [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RA de descenso [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: RA positivo que recomienda descender pero no con mayor velocidad vertical de descenso. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: RA: aviso de resolución.
OBS: aviso de resolución de descenso; RA de descenso: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).