English (Informatics; Air Transport)
reversed sense RA [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A resolution advisory that has had its sense reversed.
OBS: reversed sense RA: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Informatique; Transport aérien)
avis de résolution inversé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Avis de résolution dont le sens a été renversé.
OBS: avis de résolution inversé : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Informática; Transporte aéreo)
aviso de resolución de inversión de sentido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RA de inversión de sentido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aviso de resolución que contiene una inversión de sentido.
OBS: aviso de resolución de inversión de sentido; RA de inversión de sentido: términos y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).