English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
RA terminated indicator [correct, officially approved]; RAT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: RA: resolution advisory.
OBS: RA terminated indicator; RAT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
indicateur de fin d'avis de résolution [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RAT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indicateur de fin d'avis de résolution; RAT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
indicador de RA terminado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RAT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indicador de RA terminado; RAT: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente par la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).