English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar station [correct, see observation]; radar site [correct, see observation]
DEF: The place, position, or location from which, or at which, a radar set transmits or receives a signal.
OBS: radar station; radar site: terms used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
emplacement radar [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; site radar [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; station radar [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; poste de radar [masculine noun]
OBS: Au pluriel, on écrit «sites radars», «emplacements radars», «stations radars».
OBS: emplacement radar; site radar; station radar : termes en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.