English (Radiography (Medicine))
radiography [correct]; roentgenography [obsolete]
DEF: The making of film records (radiographs) of internal structures of the body by passage of x-rays or gamma rays through the body to act on specially sensitized film.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
radiographie [correct, feminine noun]; roentgenographie [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Technique d'enregistrement photographique de la structure interne d'un corps traversé par des rayons X [ou gamma].
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
radiografía [feminine noun]
DEF: Fotografía por rayos X.