English (Radiation Protection)
radiological defence [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Defensive measures taken against the radiation hazards resulting from the employment of nuclear and radiological weapons.
OBS: radiological defence: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Radioprotection)
défense radiologique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mesures défensives pouvant être prises pour lutter contre les dangers de rayonnement résultant de l'emploi d'armes nucléaires ou radioactives.
OBS: défense radiologique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Protección contra la radiación)
defensa radiológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medidas defensivas tomadas para eliminar o disminuir los riesgos que provienen del uso de armas nucleares y radiológicas.