English (Emergency Management)
radiological defence [correct]; RADEF [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
protection contre le rayonnement [correct]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.