English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); CBRNE Weapons)
radiological survey [correct, NATO, officially approved]
DEF: A survey to determine the nature, degree and perimeter of a radiological hazard.
OBS: radiological survey: designation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Armes CBRNE)
évaluation de danger radiologique [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation du danger radiologique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; évaluation radiologique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; reconnaissance radiologique [feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Évaluation visant à déterminer la nature, l'intensité et le périmètre d'un danger radiologique.
OBS: évaluation du danger radiologique : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.
OBS: évaluation du danger radiologique; évaluation radiologique : désignations et définition uniformisées par le le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.
Spanish (Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar); Armas QBRNE)
vigilancia radiológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de acciones llevadas a cabo para determinar la distribución y la intensidad de la radiación en una zona.