English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
slowmo [correct]; slow-mo [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
ralenti [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Caméscope