English (Labour Disputes; Union Activities; Labour Law)
go slow [correct, Great Britain]; slowdown [correct]; slowdown strike [correct]; pearl strike [correct, Great Britain]; ca'canny strike [correct, Great Britain]; ca'canny [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A deliberate lessening of work effort without an actual strike, in order to force concessions from the employer.
French (Conflits du travail; Action syndicale; Droit du travail)
grève perlée [correct, feminine noun]; freinage de la production [correct, masculine noun]; ralentissement de la production [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grève qui consiste dans un ralentissement délibéré du rythme de la production. Elle ne comporte pas d'arrêt de travail.
Spanish (Conflictos del trabajo; Actividades sindicales; Derecho laboral)
huelga intermitente [correct, feminine noun]