English (Lips and Tongue)
ranula [correct]; sublingual cyst [correct]; sublingual ptyalocele [correct]
DEF: A form of retention cyst of the floor of the mouth, usually due to obstruction of the ducts of the submaxillary or sublingual glands, presenting a slowly enlarging painless deep burrowing mucocele of one side of the mouth.
French (Lèvres et langue)
grenouillette [correct, feminine noun]; ranula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tumeur liquide apparaissant dans la région sous-linguale, sous-maxillaire ou pharyngienne.
PHR: Grenouillette aiguë, séreuse.
Spanish (Labios y lengua)
ránula [correct, feminine noun]