English (Symptoms (Medicine))
ranula [correct]
DEF: A cystic tumor beneath the tongue, due to obstruction and dilatation of the sublingual or submaxillary duct or of a mucous gland.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
grenouillette sublinguale [correct, feminine noun]; ranula [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Kyste mucoïde du plancher de la bouche, d'origine salivaire.