English (Optical Glass)
groove [correct, standardized]
OBS: groove: term related to plastic and metal eyeglass frames.
OBS: groove: term standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
drageoir [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: drageoir : terme relatif aux montures en matière plastique et en métal.
OBS: drageoir : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
ranura [correct, feminine noun]