English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
grated cheese [correct]
CONT: Grated cheese. Many cheeses of the ripened, hard type can be dried for grating purposes. However, it is the higher flavored, hard Italian cheese types, Grana, Parmesan, Romano, Asiago, and Provolone, which make the best products.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage râpé fin [correct, masculine noun]; râpé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: râpé. Abréviation de «fromage râpé», Gruyère, Comté, Parmesan, mais aussi tout fromage très sec comme certains chèvres. Généralement le râpé est utilisé pour poudrer les mets [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso rallado [correct, masculine noun]