English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
rasp [correct, noun]
DEF: A mill used in fishing operations prior to running the fishing tool, that reduces the size of the box or collar on the lost tool.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
râpe [correct, feminine noun]