English (Plant Biology; Viticulture)
grape stalk [correct]
French (Biologie végétale; Viticulture)
rafle [correct, feminine noun]; râpe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Viticultura)
escobajo [masculine noun]; raspón [masculine noun]