English (Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production)
stunted [correct]
OBS: e.g. stunted plant
French (Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture))
rabougri [correct]; à croissance arrêtée [correct]; à développement arrêté [correct]
OBS: par exemple une plante
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Producción vegetal)
raquítico; achaparrado