English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
scarcity [correct]
OBS: scarcity of currency and coinage
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
rareté [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En parlant de la monnaie courante.
OBS: rareté du numéraire