English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
rare stamp [correct]; rarity [correct]
CONT: Rare stamps and covers are the result of limited numbers of the item that were issued or saved.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
rareté [correct, feminine noun]; timbre rare [correct, masculine noun]; timbre vedette [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] timbres-poste anciens, à faible tirage ou présentant une particularité originale (Erreurs, tête-bêche, etc. [...]