English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
reticular activating system [correct]; RAS [correct]
OBS: Network of cell bodies and fibers extending through the medulla, midbrain, hypothalamus, and thalamus forming an indirect sensory pathway to the cerebral cortex.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
système réticulé activateur [correct, masculine noun]; SRA [correct]