English (Aquaculture)
recirculation aquaculture system [correct]; RAS [correct]; aquaculture recirculation system [correct]; RAS [correct]; RAS; recirculation system [correct]
CONT: Improving water quality with an aquaculture recirculation system (RAS) is expected to improve the reproductive performance of broodstock and to obtain descendants with high quality.
French (Aquaculture)
système d'aquaculture en recirculation [correct, masculine noun]; système en recirculation [correct, masculine noun]; système en circuit recirculé [correct, masculine noun]; système recirculé [correct, masculine noun]