English (Radio Waves; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
hybrid circulator [correct]; rat race [correct]
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
cercle hybride [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: guides d'ondes