English (Skating)
rat tail thrust [correct]; rat tail [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
poussée rat-tail [correct, feminine noun]; rat-tail [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.