English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
rat tail [correct]
OBS: One with little or no hair on the dock.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
queue de rat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Queue] qui n'est couverte que de quelques crins.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
cola de rata [correct, feminine noun]