English (Fish)
rabbitfish [correct]; ratfish [correct]; chimaera [correct]; ghost shark [correct]; king of the herring [correct]; sea rat [correct]; rattail [correct]
OBS: Chimaera monstrosa (rabbitfish) is a species of vertebrates in the family [Chimaeridae].
French (Poissons)
chimère [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; rat de mer [correct, masculine noun]; chimère commune [correct, feminine noun]; roi des harengs [correct, masculine noun]; chimère monstrueuse [correct, feminine noun]; singe de mer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chimère : appellation commerciale française normalisée par le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.
Spanish (Peces)
quimera [correct, feminine noun]; borrico [masculine noun]