English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.); Beverages)
ratafia [correct]
DEF: A liqueur made by steeping nuts, kernels, fruits, or herbs in any sweetened spirit.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation); Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
ratafia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liqueur de fabrication artisanale, obtenue par macération de fruits dans de l'eau-de-vie ou de l'alcool.
Spanish (Destilería (Ind. alimentaria); Bebidas)
ratafía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rosoli en que entra zumo de ciertas frutas, principalmente de cerezas o de guindas.