English (Spices and Condiments)
ratafia essence [correct]
DEF: An essence used as a flavouring for food and drink, typically extracted from almonds or the kernels of cherries, apricots, and peaches.
French (Épices et condiments)
essence de ratafia [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance aromatique élaborée à partir de noyaux de fruits tels des cerises, des abricots ou encore des pêches.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos)
ratafía [correct, feminine noun]