English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
ratchet; ratchet wheel
OBS: --a wheel with a toothed edge fastened to the end of either a cloth beam or a warp beam to control the winding action.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
rochet
OBS: --pignon de change, dont le nombre de dents varie selon le compte de fils en trame au centimètre.